We are Formerly Known As

Solving for the challenges of modern marketing takes more than incremental change. So we’re reinventing how agencies think and work.

Antagonists of the status quo

Starting with our leadership.

Meet everyone
Building a culture aligned with people’s valuesSquiggle line

Building a culture aligned with people’s values

At Formerly Known As, everyone is encouraged to bring their authentic selves to work. We value the individual strengths of our team members, fostering an inclusive workplace where any employee can contribute to meaningful outcomes, from the ground up.

Meet Our People
We’re not here to check boxes

We’re not here to check boxes

We believe hiring for diversity is simply not enough. Representation must be woven into everything we do, including our work. That’s why our Anti-Bias Group was established to drive inclusivity and eliminate bias from the work we put out into the world on behalf of our brands. From insights in a strategic brief to creative content to the data we analyze, our work and actions are constantly evaluated through inclusivity.

Our values that move us
Our values that move us

Let's work together

If you’re curious, we are too. Tell us how we can help you.

Formerly Known As

We have eight hub locations coast to coast. And as part of the Publicis Groupe family, we’re able to bring even greater diversity of perspective and global scale to our radically original thinking. Wherever you need us, we’re there.

Locations Hub

© 2022 Publicis Groupe. All rights reserved. |